Privacy Policy

Dear Customer,

We would like to inform customers that according to the Article7 and 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 relating to regulations safeguarding the interests of people and other individuals with regard to personal data, the personal information provided by our customers or otherwise acquired in our operations will be handled according to the above provisions and the relative privacy laws and the strict discretion observed by Autoservizi di Bratzu Daniele.

The handling of personal data refers to the collection, registration, organisation, storage, elaboration, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, restriction, communication, diffusion, cancellation and distribution of such data or the combination of two or more of the aforementioned operations.

Personal data is handled by Autoservizi di Bratzu Daniele - Via Serra 120 09038 Serramanna (VS) Sardegna - Cagliari Phone 347 3838673 Email: info@autoservizibratzu.it VAT 03222760922.

Personal data will not be disclosed to third parties and will be used exclusively for handling requests quote.

Article 13 of Law 675/96 regarding the rights of the person concerned to the processing of data:

With reference to the processing of personal information the individual concerned has the right to:

know, through free access to the register referred to in Article 31, paragraph 1, letter a), of the existence of the processing of data which may concern him; be informed according to Article 7, paragraph 4, letters a), b) and h); obtain, from the owner or designated member of staff, without delay: confirmation of the existence or not of personal data which concern him, even if the data have yet to be registered, and notification in an intelligible form of the aforementioned data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes for which it is being processed; the request may be renewed, save for the existence of justified grounds, with an interval of not less than 90 (ninety) days; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the restriction of the data processed in breach of the law, including data which need not be stored in relation to the uses for which the data have been collected or subsequently processed; the up-dating, correction or, when required, the integration of data; evidence that the operations in numbers 2) and 3) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those people to whom the data have been communicated or diffused, except in the event such obligation is impossible or requires an evident disproportionate employment of means compared to the right safeguarded; challenge, in full or in part, on legitimate grounds, the processing of personal data which concern him, even though related to the use it was collected for; challenge, in full or in part, the processing of personal data which concern him, envisaged for the purpose of commercial information or the sending of advertising material of direct sales, or for the carrying out of market research or interactive commercial communication and of being informed by the owner, not after the moment the data have been communicated or diffused, of the chance to freely exercise such right.

Cookie Policy

Cookies are small text files that are saved in the browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, Chrome, Opera, and others) when we visit a website.

Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of most web sites, they are used for features such as: save favorite websites, "shopping carts" in the case of purchases over the Internet, change the language of a site, access to reserved areas for reading email etc.

Types of existing Cookies

Technical Cookies

Technical Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of a website and the normal navigation and use of the same website. Technical Cookies don't require the consent in accordance with art. 122 paragraph 1 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
For example Technical Cookies allow a user to authenticate himself to access protected areas of the site, select or change the language in a site etc.

Cookie profiling

Cookies profiling are aimed at creating user profiles and are used to send ads messages in line with the preferences shown by the user during his/her navigation on the web.

Third Party Cookies

The third-party cookies come from other sites and depend on external tools and functionality provided by other Sites such as Banner ads, buttons "Like" and "Share" on Social Networks, Google Maps, Youtube videos that are embedded in the website you are visiting.

Types of cookies used on this Web Site

Technical and Essential Cookies

These cookies are essential for navigating the site and use all its features. Without these cookies we could not be able to provide the basic functions necessary for the proper operation of the Site.

Cookies Profiling

In our website we do not use directly Cookies profiling.

Third Party Cookies

1) Google Analytics: This website uses cookies from statistical tool Google Analytics provided by Google Inc. ("Google").

Google Analytics uses cookies for statistical analysis: through cookies, we learn, for example, how many visitors the site has in a day, what are the most visited pages etc. The information collected by these cookies is anonymous. We do not collect information that can identify a user personally.

The information generated by the Analytics cookies about visits and hits on this website (including visitors IP addresses that are anonymized) will be transmitted and stored in an server at Google in California in the United States.

Google will use this information to enable us to examine the behavior of visitors in this website and to view reports and documentation on the visits of the website.

Link to the Google Analitycs privacy policy

2) Google Maps: it uses cookies when you view a map in a website to provide and improve location-based services and create more accurate maps.

Link to the Google Maps privacy policy

Manage Cookies

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your web browser (Internet Explorer, Chrome, Firefox, Safari). Cookie settings are found in the "Options" menu, "Options" or "Preferences" of your browser and then under "Privacy".

However, without cookies some or all of the site's features may not be usable.

Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 5 Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 1 Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 2 Veicoli: Opel Vivaro Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 3 Veicoli: Opel Vivaro Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 4 Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 6 Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 7 Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 8 Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 9 Veicoli: Opel Vivaro 10 Veicoli: Chrysler Voyager 1Veicoli: Chrysler Voyager 2Veicoli: Chrysler Voyager 3Veicoli: Chrysler Voyager 4

Our taxi service is characterized by comfort, punctuality and efficiency. For any request please contact us at:

Phone Number

Email: info@autoservizibratzu.it | Request a Quote

Why choose a Taxi service with us ?

We have fixed prices based on the destinations and number of people. No surprise from taximeter!

No more long waits! When you arrive at Cagliari airport you will find the driver waiting for you!

Our cars are provided with all kinds of accessories for Comfort, Security and Privacy.

Our drivers are professionals, courteous and polite.